Particulars Of Teaching Staff

Mrs. Nisha Modi

PRINCIPAL

Qualification:

M.A (ENGLISH), B.ED

 

Mrs. Sonia Agarwal

VICE PRINCIPAL

Qualification:

M.A (ECONOMICS), B.ED

 

Mrs. Priyamvada Sharma

PGT

Qualification:

M.SC (PHYSICS)

Mrs. Arunima Sengupta

PGT

Qualification:

M.SC (MATHS), B.ED

 

Mrs. Renu Gupta

PGT

Qualification:

M.SC (CHEMISTRY), B.ED

 

Mrs. Bhawna Gupta

PGT

Qualification:

M.A (ENGLISH), B.ED

 

Mrs. Sanehlata

PGT

Qualification:

M.COM (B.ST), B.ED


Mrs. Ankita Pahwa

PGT

Qualification:

M.COM, B.ED

 

Mrs. Meenakshi Rawat

PGT

Qualification:

M.SC (BIO TECHNOLOGY), B.ED

 

Mrs. Jyoti Khare

PGT

Qualification:

M.A (HINDI), B.ED

 

Mrs. Shyra P. R

PGT

Qualification:

M.SC (COMPUTER SCIENCE)

 

Mrs. Meetu Joshi

PGT

Qualification:

M.A (ECONOMICS), B.ED

 

Mrs. Seema Jain

TGT

Qualification:

B.A (HISTORY), B.ED

 

Mrs. Bhawna Sharma

PRT

Qualification:

M.A (POLITICAL SCIENCE), B.ED

 

Mrs. Rekha Sharma

TGT

Qualification:

M.A, B.ED

 

Mrs. Monika Goel

TGT

Qualification:

M.COM, B.ED

 

Mrs. Nancy Jindal

TGT

Qualification:

M.SC (MATHS), B.ED

 

Mrs. Bandana Singh

TGT

Qualification:

B.COM (HONS), B.ED

 

Mrs. Nishtha Singh

TGT

Qualification:

M.A, B.ED

 

Mrs. Bhavna Sharma

TGT

Qualification:

M.A (ENGLISH), B.ED

 

Mrs. Srilekha Chandra

TGT

Qualification:

M.COM, B.ED

 

Mrs. Seema Sahu

PRT

Qualification:

M.SC (CHEMISTRY), B.ED

 

Mrs. Kulvinder Kaur

PRT

Qualification:

M.A (HINDI), B.ED

 

Mrs. Pinky Banga

PRT

Qualification:

B.A, B.ED

 

Mrs. Arti Sharma

PRT

Qualification:

M.A, B.ED

 

Mrs. Princee Shukla

PRT

Qualification:

M.A, B.ED

 

Mrs. Soni Maheshwari

PRT, Art Teacher

Qualification:

B.A, B.ED, DIPLOMA IN FINE ART

 

Mrs. Noor Jahan

PRT

Qualification:

B.A, B.ED

 

Ms. Garima Vashishtha

PRT

Qualification:

M.SC, B.ED

 

Mrs. Praveen Sharma

NTT

Qualification:

B.A, NTT

 

Mrs. Manvi Angirish

NTT

Qualification:

B.COM (B.ED), NTT

 

Mrs. Sonika Kapoor

Art & Craft Teacher

Qualification:

NTT, ART & CRAFT

 

Mrs. Sudha Pandey

Librarian

Qualification:

M.A, M.PHIL, B.LIB

 

Mrs. Badar Jahan

Music Teacher

Qualification:

B.A (MUSIC HONS), MUSIC (VISHARAD)

 

Mr. Dipanshu

PTI

Qualification:

HIGHER SECONDARY, B.P.ED

 

Ms. Usha Rani

PTI

Qualification:

M.P.ED

 

 

Mrs. Vaishali Pathak

Dance Teacher 

Qualification:

B.A, DIPLOMA IN CLASSICAL DANCE

Ms. Shivani Bhasin

Office Assistant

Qualification:

M.A, B.LIS , DIPLOMA IN SECRETARIAL PRACTICE

 

Mrs. Mamta Chauhan 

Office   Assistant

Qualification : 

M.Sc.  , B.Ed. 

Ms. Shweta Mishra

PRT

Qualification:

M.SC, B.ED

 

Mrs. Ravinder Kaur

NTT

Qualification:

B.A, NTT

 

Mrs. Shikha Vishwakarma

TGT

Qualification:

M.A (ENGLISH), B.ED